Asian Kabaddi Championship


  • The Indian men's kabaddi team defeated Iran 42-32 in the final of the Asian Kabaddi Championship.
  • This is India's eighth Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
  • Throughout the high-voltage match, both teams displayed amazing determination and skill.
  • India were leading 23-11 at half time but in the second half, Iran put pressure on them.
  • India won the last edition of the Asian Kabaddi Championship in 2017.
  • India has become the most dominant team in the Asian Kabaddi Championship.
  • This year, the Asian Kabaddi Championship was held in South Korea.

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post

Featured Post

31st Chief of Army Staff of the Indian Army

On June 30, 2026, General Dheeraj Seth assumed office as the 31st Chief of the Army Staff of the Indian Army. He succeeded General Upendra D...

Popular Posts